Reading Festival 2015 Stage Times confirmed.

Reading Festival 2015 organisers have confirmed the stage times for their main stages.

More details can be found on the official Reading and Leeds 2015 Festival app, however you can check out the times below:

 

Friday

Main Stage

Mumford & Sons - 9.30pm

alt-J - 7.45pm

Bastille - 6.10pm

All Time Low - 4.55pm

Panic! At The Disco - 3.45pm

Palma Violets - 2.40pm

Drenge - 1.40pm

Neck Deep - 12.45pm

Mariachi El Bronx - midday

 

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

Wilkinson Line - 10.30pm

Camo & Krooked - 9.10pm

Hannah Wants - 8.05pm

Dillon Francis - 7pm

Porter Robinson - 5.55pm

Jacob Plant - 5.15pm

My Nu Leng - 4.35pm

Toyboy & Robin - 3.35pm

Hayden James - 3pm

Ferdinand Weber - 2.15pm

All We Are - 1.30pm

The Ramona Flowers - 12.45pm

Cardiknox - 12pm

 

BBC Radio 1XTRA Stage

A$AP Ferg - 9.30pm

Flatbush Zombies - 8.30pm

Rae Sremmurd - 7.30pm

Oneman - 6.30pm

Pell - 5.35pm

Star.One w. Ping-Pong - 4.50pm

Siobhan Bell - 3.35pm

Bugzy Malone - 2.45pm

DJ Target - 2pm

 

Alternative Stage

Jen Long (DJ set) - 12.30am

Huw Stephens (DJ set) - 11.30pm

Peace (DJ set) - 10.30pm

Transgressive Soundsystem - 9.30pm

Eden (film) - 5.45pm

Abandonman - 5pm

Paul McCaffrey - 4.35pm

Katherine Ryan - 3.50pm

David Morgan - 3.25pm

Andrew Maxwell - 2.40pm

Reginald D Hunter - 1.50pm

Nick Helm - 1pm

Andrew O'Neill: History of Heavy Metal - 12pm

 

Saturday

Main Stage

Metallica - 9.30pm

Bring Me The Horizon - 7.40pm

Royal Blood - 6.10pm

Alexisonfire - 4.45pm

Pierce The Veil - 3.35pm

Modestep - 2.30pm

Marmozets - 1.35pm

Fidlar - 12.45pm

Babymetal - midday

 

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

MK - 9.30pm

Oliver Dollar - 8.30pm

Charli XCX - 7.30pm

Tourist - 6.10pm

Secondcity - 5pm

Dimension X Kove - 4.15pm

DJ Fresh - 3.30pm

Elliphant - 2.45pm

Ben Khan - 2pm

FTSE - 1.15pm

Ripetide Movement - 12.30pm

 

BBC Radio 1XTRA Stage

Azealia Banks - 9.35pm

Lethal Bizzle - 8.30pm

DJ Semtex - 7.20pm

Ms Dynamite - 6.30pm

Vince Staples - 5.35pm

Tempa T - 4.50pm

Craze - 3.35pm

Loyle Carner - 2.45pm

Kiko Bun - 2pm

Nick Brewer - 1.15pm

Remi Miles 12.30pm

 

Alternative Stage

Buttoned Down Disco - 10.45pm

Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck (film) - 5pm

George the Poet - 4.20pm

Mark Grist - 4pm

Seann Walsh - 3.10pm

Suzi Ruffell - 2.45pm

Holly Walsh - 2.10pm

Pete Johansson - 1.40pm

Chris Ramsey - 1.05pm

Alex Edelman - 12.35pm

Daniel Sloss - 11.45am

Iliza Shlesinger - 11.10am

 

Sunday

Main Stage

The Libertines - 9.55pm

Kendrick Lamar - 8pm

Jamie T - 6.25pm

The Maccabees - 5.10pm

The Cribs - 4pm

The Gaslight Anthem - 2.50pm

Against Me! - 1.45pm

Lonely The Brave - 12.45pm

Feed The Rhino - midday

 

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

Boy Better Know - 10.30pm

Hudson Mohawke - 9.10pm

Brodinski Presents Brava - 7.50pm

Blonde Live - 6.55pm

Rustie - Evian Christ (DJ set) - 5.55pm

Evian Christ (DJ set) - 4.55pm

Maribou State live - 4.20pm

Snakehips - 3.35pm

TCTS - 2.30pm

99 Souls - 1.30pm

Petite Meller - 12.45pm

The Six - midday

 

BBC Radio 1XTRA Stage

Krept & Konan - 7.20pm

Stormzy - 6.25pm

Young Thugg - 5.35pm

Dope D.O.D. - 4.50pm

Fekky - 4.05pm

Ratking - 3.15pm

Isaiah Dreads - 2.30pm

Lady Leshurr - 1.45pm

 

Alternative Stage

Propaganda DJ sets from XFM, DJ Dan and The Kooks' Hugh Harris - 10.45pm

Russell Kane - 4.35pm

Joel Dommett - 4.05pm

Sara Pascoe - 3.25pm

Paul Chowdhry - 2.40pm

Tiffany Stevenson - 2pm

Luisa Omielan - 1.25pm

Milton Jones - 12.35pm

Wittank - 12.10pm

Jarlath Regan - 11.40pm

The Version