Here are the stage times for Sunday at Victorious Festival...

victorious festival sunday stage times

COMMON STAGE

ArtistTimes

Elbow21:45 – 23:00

Franz Ferdinand20:15 – 21:05

Slaves19:00 – 19:45

Pete Doherty17:45 – 18:30

Field Music16:45 – 17:15

Turin Brakes15:45 – 16:15

Rhythm of the 90s14:30 – 15:15

The Dandy Warhols (Afternoon Special Guest)13:15 – 14:00

The Slow Readers Club12:15 – 12:45

 

CASTLE STAGE

ArtistTimes

Olly Murs21:30 – 22:30

KT Tunstall20:15 – 21:00

Temples19:00 – 19:45

Raye18:00 – 18:30

 Rationale17:00 – 17:30

 Toy16:00 – 16:30

 Kassassin Street15:00 – 15:30

 Crows14:00 – 14:30

Banfi13:00 – 13:30

Bad Sounds12:00 – 12:30

 

BUTSERFEST STAGE

ArtistTimes

Sikth22:00 – 22:45

Young Guns20:45 – 21:30

Hacktivist19:45 – 20:15

Fort Hope18:45 – 19:15

HIGH DOWN17:45 – 18:15

BRINK THEORY16:45 – 17:15

THE BAYONETTES15:45 – 16:15

LOYD14:45 – 15:15

CALLUM GARDNER13:45 – 14:15

SLAUGHTER HOUSE BROTHERS12:45 – 13:15

CAPE CRADLE11:45 – 12:15

 

ACOUSTIC STAGE
SPONSORED BY RHINO AV

ArtistTimes

Lewis Watson22:00 – 22:45

Tiggs Da Author20:45 – 21:30

Tom Walker19:45 – 20:15

Leo Stannard18:55 – 19:25

Matt Wills18:10 – 18:40

JERRY WILLIAMS17:25 – 17:55

NORMANTON STREET16:45 – 17:15

HARMONIE LONDON16:05 – 16:35

DEAN DYSON15:25 – 15:55

THE SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE CHOIR14:45 – 15:15

RUBY & THE REVELATORS14:00 – 14:30

DEVIN-JADE13:15 – 13:45

STRUMDIDDLY-UMPTIOUS12:35 – 13:05

BEN BROOKES11:50 – 12:20

MOLLIE SCOTT & PARV11:10 – 11:40

BELLA ESTELLE10:30 – 11:00

 

SEASIDE STAGE
SPONSORED BY CASEMATES REHEARSAL STUDIOS

ArtistTimes

SHY FX22:00 – 23:00

NAAN BREDDAZ21:15 – 21:45

SEETHING AKIRA20:10 – 21:00

BASEMENT8319:15 – 20:00

BIGTOPP18:15 – 19:00

NINE ACE DECK17:30 – 18:00

MARLEY BLANDFORD16:30 – 17:15

FJOKRA15:45 – 16:15

THE SLOW READERS CLUB14:45 – 15:30

EMPTIFISH14:00 – 14:30

ARCHIVE 4513:15 – 13:45

RICHARD MORRIS12:30 – 13:00

THE SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE CHOIR11:45 – 12:15

THE MORNING11:00 – 11:30

 

WORLD MUSIC STAGE
PRESENTED BY ARMS AROUND THE CHILD

ArtistTimes

Black Slate Legends of UK Reggae21:00 – 22:30

Macka B and The Roots Ragga Band20:00 – 20:45

Inner Gold International Sound System featuring Subajah19:00 – 19:45

Emiliyah and the Mighty Z Allstars: Roots Reggae18:00 – 18:45

Mechelle Melledee: Sweet vocal sounds17:00 – 17:45

The Sensational Johnny Depps16:00 – 16:45

Fellowship of Groove: African Beats15:00 – 15:45

Maya Yousseff14:00 – 14:45

Juke Bossa13:00 – 13:45

 Latin Dance Workshop: Open to all to join in12:00 – 13:00

Valentine: Nigerian singer / songwriter / dancer11:15 – 11:45

 

REAL ALE STAGE
SPONSORED BY MAYFIELD STUDIOS

ArtistTimes 

DIRTY DIESEL OUTLAW ORCHESTRA22:15 – 22:45

TOO MUCH 2TONE21:30 – 22:00

KINGZ OF LEON20:45 – 21:15

CROWN OF THIEVES20:00 – 20:30

MEGAN LINFORD19:15 – 19:45

THE CURIOUS INCIDENT18:30 – 19:00

THE PAUL DILLON BAND17:45 – 18:15

THE SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE CHOIR17:00 – 17:30

MAYFIELD16:15 – 16:45

KATE BUSH-KA15:30 – 16:00

AARON MIDDLETON14:45 – 15:15

WAIF & STRAY14:00 – 14:30

TIMELESS13:15 – 13:45

GRAND TRADITION12:30 – 13:00

GOOD TIMES ROLL11:45 – 12:15

SHAKE THE RONIN11:00 – 11:30

 

STRONG ISLAND STAGE

ArtistTimes 

ANDREW FOSTER20:10 – 21:00

JAMES GEORGE19:30 – 20:00

JAMIN18:40 – 19:20

MICHELLE LEWIS18:00 – 18:30

JOSHUA SANDERSON17:20 – 17:50

LAUREN BARKER16:40 – 17:10

MADELINE16:00 – 16:30

ANDY OSMAN15:20 – 15:50

ROBYN GRACE14:40 – 15:10

MARCUS PAYNE14:00 – 14:30

JOSH & DAISY13:20 – 13:50

RACHEL BROAD12:40 – 13:10

BECKY ANDERSON12:00 – 12:30

HARRISON ETHERINGTON11:20 – 11:50

ALEX HIGGINS10:40 – 11:10

 

SHOWCASE STAGE
SPONSORED BY RADWEB

ArtistTimes

BEMIS20:10 – 21:00

SERENA SPELLS & THE EXPLORERS19:30 – 20:00

BECKY JERAMS18:50 – 19:20

BRANDON RIVERS18:10 – 18:40

KELLY WOODS17:30 – 18:00

LAURAN HIBBERD16:50 – 17:20

CLAYDON CONNOR16:10 – 16:40

FOXER15:30 – 16:00

DAN O’FARRELL14:50 – 15:20

GOLDLAW13:50 – 14:20

HANNA DOSWELL13:10 – 13:40

ARCHIE LANGLEY12:30 – 13:00

JESSE RAY11:50 – 12:20

ALAINA SPARKES11:10 – 11:40

JOSH TREMAIN & Livvy10:15 – 11:00

 

BEATS & SWING TENT

ArtistTimes

SYMPHONICA FEAT MR SWITCH & GREAT SCOTT21:15 – 22:30

SOUTHCOAST EYES OF FIRE20:45 – 21:15

LAZY HABITS19:45 – 20:45

JOHNNY KOWALSKI & THE SEXY WEIRDOS18:45 – 19:25

MONKEYLOVE STUNT TEAM17:20 – 18:20

MINQUE16:35 – 17:20

SEAN MCGOWAN15:45 – 16:15

GREAT SCOTT15:15 – 15:45

THE PHILOSIPHA14:30 – 15:15

PERCIVAL ELLIOTT14:00 – 14:30

SOUTHSEA SWING13:15 – 14:00

SOUL 4512:15 – 13:15

HAPPY HULA MONKEYS11:30 – 12:15

BEATS & SWING SOUNDSYSTEM10:30 – 11:30

 

PLUS DISPLAYS FROM HAPPY HULA MONKEYS, SOUTHSEA SWING & SOUTH COAST EYES OF FIRE!

SOUTHSEA CASTLE CHAMPAGNE BAR

ArtistTimes

DJ SETS ALL DAY FEATURING…
WAX EQUITIES, GENTLE BREN, ETHAN OWEN, DJ MACADEMIC, LUKE DHARMA11:00 – 22:30

 

THE PEOPLE’S LOUNGE
PRESENTED BY ARMS AROUND THE CHILD – FUNK, JAZZ & BLUES

ArtistTimes

Shakara Soul (World Music DJ Set)21:30 – 23:00

Sahara Rock & MoFunk (Resident DJ’s Funk, Afrobeats & Latin) Fresh Like20:30 – 21:30

Dexie (Funk & Soul Band)19:00 – 20:30

Rich Muscat and The Southsea Groove Collective (Funk & Soul Band)18:00 – 19:00

Vanchango (Blues Band)17:00 – 18:00

 Rob Milner and Friends (Jazz Funk Band)16:00 – 17:00

Panthalassa (Fusion Sounds from Latin to Reggae)15:00 – 16:00

The Front Room Poetry13:30 – 15:00

Drum Workshop12:30 – 13:30

Tai Chi11:30 – 12:30

 

HAVANT & SOUTH DOWNS COLLEGE AMP STAGE
PRESENTED BY HAVANT AND SOUTH DOWNS COLLEGE

ArtistTimes 

DJ – Sam Cherry21:00 – 22:00

Brother Deep20:20 – 21:00

MP2B19:20 – 20:00

Los Hombres18:15 – 19:00

OMAR16:55 – 17:35

Drusilla’s15:50 – 16:30

Brainchild14:40 – 15:20

Abby & Josh13:30 – 14:10

Andreea & Abby12:40 – 13:20

The Cowplain School Band11:30 – 12:15

 

SOUL CIRCUS

ArtistTimes 

DISCO 2000 FEAT. SPIKEY MARK21:40 – 22:55

ETHAN OWEN20:20 – 21:40

BONSAI KATT19:00 – 20:20

 

KIDS STAGE

COMPARED BY ROSS PRESTO

ArtistTimes 

Mr Bloom17:05 – 17:35

Story Time with Peppa Pig16:10 – 16:40

SH Imaginations Princesses15:15 – 15:45

Abstract School of Dance14:20 – 14:50

Story Time with Peppa Pig13:25 – 13:55

Attitune Choir12:30 – 13:00

SH Imaginations Princesses11:35 – 12:05

Story Time with Peppa Pig10:40 – 11:10

 

KIDS ARENA MEET AND GREETS

ArtistTimes

Paw Patrol17:10 – 17:40

SH Imaginations Princesses16:20 – 16:50

Paw Patrol15:30 – 16:00

Peppa Pig and George14:40 – 15:20

SH Imaginations Princesses13:50 – 14:20

Paw Patrol13:00 – 13:30

Peppa Pig and George12:10 – 12:40

Paw Patrol11:20 – 11:50